Four Bedroom Home with Solar

40 Polo Drive, Mount Barker, 5251

Ads By Google

Rent: 450 AUD/week For Rent
  • Ownership Type House
  • Property Area 0 sqft
  • Bedrooms 4
  • Bathrooms 2
  • Furnished No
  • Last Updated 10th Apr, 2021

Amenities

Feature that provides comfort, convenience, or pleasure
  • Fully Fenced
  • Carport: 2
  • Garage: 2
  • Open Spaces: 2
  • Remote Garage
  • Secure Parking
  • Built-in Wardrobes
  • Dishwasher
  • Ducted Cooling
  • Ducted Heating
  • Floorboards
  • Ensuite: 1
  • Living Areas: 2
  • Toilets: 2
  • Pets Allowed
  • This listing has 6 spaces.

Property Overview

Absolutely gorgeous home consisting of two living areas overlooking a reserve - superbly located in Minters Field in the beautiful suburb of Mount Barker.

Features Include:
* 4 Bedrooms, Master with Walk-in-Robe & En-suite
* Bedrooms 2, 3 & 4 with Built-In Robes
* Main Bathroom with own Bath, Separate Shower and Toilet
* Open plan Kitchen/Dine/Family with Quality Stainless Steel Appliances and Dishwasher
* Formal living area
* Separate Laundry
* Secure remote Double Garage
* Ducted reverse cycle air conditioning
* Modern neutral decor throughout
* Solar Savings and Rainwater Tank

Pets by Negotiation - Tenant to pay all water & supply charges
Rent $450.00 per week
Bond $2,700

In response to the Government restrictions on property inspections, we request you complete our Online Application Form. Once your referees have responded and we have reviewed your application, we will be in touch. Click the Book Inspection button to be sent a link to an application.

Location on Google Map

40 Polo Drive, Mount Barker, 5251

Ads By Google